Final ISMA 2004 POINTS – as of 10/18 – after Thompson

 

 

.  # OWNER DRIVER DRIVER HOMETOWN POINTS
1 11 Vic Miller Chris Perley Rowley, MA 1438
2 26 Dunigan Racing Pat Abold Pennellville, NY 1368
3 29 Dunigan Racing Russ Wood Pelham, NH 1339
4 94 Brad Lichty Dave McKnight Brampton, ONT 1291
5 32 Soule Racing Nokie Fornoro Reeders, PA 1277
6 84 Brad Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ONT 1272
7 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ONT 1235
8 97 Howie Lane Ritskes/Santos/Payne/
Carpenter
1215
9 10 Rick Wentworth Rick Wentworth Haverill, MA 1198
10 8 Jim Belfiore Justin Belfiore Ipswich, MA 1187
11 88 Bruce Brudnick John Payne Hawthorne, NJ 1186
12 9 Howie Lane Santos/Gosek
Martel/Christopher /
Carpenter
1139
13 5 Ken Chapman Vern Romanoski Strong, ME 1085
14 33 Ray Chesbro Jennifer Chesbro Oswego, NY 1036
15 75 Lou Cicconi Lou Cicconi Aston, PA 937
16 14 Martel Motorsports Scott Martel Bradford, MA 844
17 61 Clyde Booth Mike Ordway Fremont, NH 804
18 4 Ron Pynn Joey Payne Fairlawn, NJ 759
19 7 Dave May Tim Jedrzejek Independence, OH 753
20 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons N. Andover, MA 625
21 25 Dunigan Racing Bentley Warren Kennebunkport, ME 593
22 99 Joe Petro Joe Petro Windham, NH 546
23 86 Bruce Budnick Kevin Torigny Nahsua, NH 540
24 19 Steve Stout Moe Lilje Vickery, OH 529
25 1 Joe Grunda Joe Grunda Stone Mtn., GA 527
26 01 Liz Osmeloski Dan Osmeloski Gloucester, ME 524
27 49 Steve Stout Dave Shullick Jr. N. Ridgeville, OH 502
28 58 Jamie Letcher Jamie Letcher Dracut, MA 458
29 V2 Jim Shirey Eric Shirey Oberlin, OH 426
30 92 Gary Lehnert Larry Lehnert New London, OH 405
31 52 Tim Strah Randy Burch Middleburg, OH 387
32 74 Brad Lichty Brad Lichty Innerkip, ONT 379
33 77 Dave May Various 372
34 09 Joe Gillingham Jack Smith Sandusky, OH 361
35 15 Jack Carfello Jon Gambuti Pt. Pleasant, NJ 318
36 2 Sean Sauer Sean Sauer Wellington, OH 306
37 07 John Badessa Mike Badessa Warwick, RI 283
38 36 Ron Henes Jon Henes LaGrange, OH 247
39 7 Dunigan Racing Jonathan McKennedy Chelmsford, MA 236
40 91 Jaycox Racing Doug Saunier Navarre, OH 233
41 66 Boisvert Racing Matt Seavey Auburn, NH 232
42 81 Jaycox Racing Denny Fisher Elyria, OH 214
43 72 Pat Furlong Greg Furlong Hannibal, NY 213
44 60 Randy Wimert Randy Wimert Falmont, NH 155
45 70 Jeff Holbrook Dave Trytek Syracuse, NY 126
46 13 Bob Timmons Bob Timmons Windham, ME 99
47 48 Bobby Haynes Kyle Carpenter Gloucester, MA 98
48 59 Bob June T. J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY 80
49 3 Rod Rothgarn Rod Rothgarn Sauger, CA 80
50 17 Jeff Carson Joe Gosek Oswego, NY 68
51 85 Joe Witkum Jon Gambuti Pt. Pleasant, NJ 67
52 90 Roy Graham, Jr. Roy Graham, Jr. Ankeny, IA 66
53 67 Betty Payne John Payne Hawthorne, NJ 66
54 36 Mike Brubaker Mike Brubaker Oswego, NY 65
55 79 Lilje Racing Moe Lilje Vickery, OH 65
56 98 Dave Lair Jamie Moore Auburn, NY 65
57 87 Keith Gilliam Keith Gilliam Cazenovia, NY 64
58 70 Gary Morton Gary Morton Stouffville, ONT 57
59 89 Todd Stowell Todd Stowell Pulaski, NY 57
60 63 Burdette Bennett Burdettte Bennett Battle Creek, MI 40
61 96 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY 40
62 35 Jeff Holbrook Jeff Holbrook Oswego, NY 40

 

 

New England Region Top Ten

1 11 Vic Miller 661
2 29 Dunigan Racing 603
3 26 Dunigan Racing 584
5 84 Brad Lichty 576
5 14 Scott Martel 572
6 94 Brad Lichty 571
7 32 Dan Soule 563
8 78 Mark Sammut 539
9 8 Justin Belfiore 533
10 97 Howie Lane 532

 

 

Midwest/Canada Region Top Ten

1 26 Dunigan Racing 784
2 11 Vic Miller 777
3 7 Dave May 753
4 29 Dunigan Racing 736
5 94 Brad Lichty 715
6 32 Dan Soule 714
7 84 Brad Lichty 701
8 78 Mark Sammut 696
9 88 Bruce Brudnick 689
10 97 Howie Lane 683